Meals Photoshoot for New Website

3:56 PM

Friday, 18 November 2016

Last week, my office held photoshoot for our new website design. The photos are about Slimgourmet Healthy Catering's own products. Dan kaya biasa, aku selalu telat posting hohoho. 
Tadinya bahkan rada-rada ga mood mau blogging tapi liat warna-warni makanan yang colorful kok ya jadi gatel tangannya pengen ngetik.
All products were made after regular cooking meals for clients, it was about 2 - 4 pm. Ada lima kategori cuisine yaitu Indonesian, Mediterranean, Japanese, Western, Asian dan ditambah dengan Pastry. Aku ga sempet foto semua makanannya huhuhu udah capek banget soalnya abis quality control. Tapi yang jelas setiap cuisine yang akan di foto terdiri dari menu carbo, maincourse dan appetizer.

Sebagian crew πŸ‘ΆπŸ‘ΆπŸ‘ΆπŸ‘ΆπŸ‘Ά



Breakfast Package for One of SlimGourmet Catering Package (From Left to Right : Healthy Muesli, A Bag full of Fruit Pudding, Cookies, Omega-3 Chicken Egg, Whole Wheat Bread)

produk breakfast package, cake and patisserie dibuat oleh divisi pastry

our pastry chef was recovering the cake that i cracked before hahahhaha im sorry :"D (duuhh menghayati banget si abang wkwkwk)
cake favorit aku dan suami banget nih, pineapple crumble cake ! ❤

Cake Pop ! Tapi yang ini pake paper cup, bukan yang pakai stick



These are several of meals for photoshoot last week. Ah i'm sorry i didn't take many photos.

Albondigas Beef

Moroccan Soup

Penne in Basil Pesto

Salmon With Yogurt Tobiko


Taco Salad
Baked Fish With Soy Sauce

You Might Also Like

0 komentar

Popular Posts

Like us on Facebook